บริษัท จีเจอิโฟโตนิคส์ จำกัด

SFP Fiber Module --- เครือข่ายในฝันของคุณ!

บ้าน
ผลิตภัณฑ์
เกี่ยวกับเรา
ทัวร์โรงงาน
ควบคุมคุณภาพ
ติดต่อเรา
ขออ้าง
บ้าน ผลิตภัณฑ์PLC Splitter

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ดีที่สุด
อย่างดี CWDM Muux Demux สำหรับการขาย
อย่างดี CWDM Muux Demux สำหรับการขาย
Very easy to deal with, fast shipping, and the prices were excellent. What more could you ask for.

—— Charles Lundy

Very pleased with the service. Order arrived promptly and the product was exactly what I was expecting. I Will keep GEZHI Company in my Favorite List.

—— Lewis

As a repeat customer, I can testify that buyers can expect fair prices, timely deliveries usually faster than promised, and overall satisfaction with

—— Craig Sherman

สนทนาออนไลน์ตอนนี้ฉัน

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

ประเทศจีน 1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter ผู้ผลิต

ภาพใหญ่ :  1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

รายละเอียดสินค้า:

Place of Origin: China
ชื่อแบรนด์: GEZHI or OEM
ได้รับการรับรอง: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GZ-1x8 PLC Splitter

การชำระเงิน:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
ราคา: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 2pcs in a foam with paper Box
Delivery Time: 2~7working days
Supply Ability: 80000pcs per month
Contact Now
รายละเอียดสินค้า
Product Name: Optical Splitter Wavelength: 1260~1620nm
Type: 1x8 Package: Stainless steel Tube
Connector: LC/SC/FC/ST (PC or APC) Application: Optical Signal Distribution

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

 

1 input and 8 output fibers with an even split ratio, SC/APC, 900μm fiber

 

GEZHi 1x8 Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

 

GEZHI Photonics PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. GEZHI provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 bare type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The 1x8 PLC splitters with SC/APC Connector Device are used for small space that can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding, it does not need specially designed for space reserved.

 

The 1×8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter supports G.657A1 Fiber, 900μm input and output fiber, and SC, LC, FC & ST connectors for choice.

 

Features:

  • Configuration Type: 1x8, SC/APC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel Uniformity
  • 900μm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/ output
  • High Polarization Extinction Ratio
  • Low Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤10.7dB, PDL≤0.3dB
  • Compact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging Available
  • Operating temperature : – 40 to 85°C
  • Operating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nm
  • Telcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Data Communications
  • LAN and CATV System
  • FTTX Deployment
  • FTTH Network
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Measuring System and Laser System
  • Outside Plant Equipments
  • DWDM and CWDM systems

 
1x8 PLC Splitter with SC/APC ​Specification

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 1×128
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.2/7.4 10.3/10.7 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.20 0.25 0.30 0.4
Return Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5

Temperature Stability

(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~80
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Device Dimension (mm) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 50×7×4 60×12×4 N/A
Module Dimension (mm) 100×80×10 120×80×18 141×115×18
Mini-Module Dimension (mm) 60×4×4 60×7×4 60×7×4 60×12×4 80×20×6 100×40×6 N/A

 

1x8 PLC Splitter with SC/APC connector Dimensions

 

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

 

Accessories for Complete Outdoor 1×8 PLC Splitter
Fs 20.jpg


A: Blockless PLC Splitter
B: Outdoor Fiber Distribution Box
C: Fiber Adapter
D: 8-Fiber Pigitail for Output
E: Fiber Pigitail for Input


1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter

รายละเอียดการติดต่อ
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

ผู้ติดต่อ: Ena Lin

ส่งคำถามของคุณกับเราโดยตรง (0 / 3000)